Responsible person

The is responsible for the processing of your personal data on our website

Company IGLOO Hüttenschuh, Gerhard Willenig. You can find our data in the imprint.

We take the protection of your personal data seriously and treat your personal data confidentially and in accordance with the statutory data protection regulations and this data protection declaration. Your data will not be passed on to other recipients without your consent.

Collection, processing and use of personal data

We automatically collect and save information that your browser transmits to us. The IP addresses of the users are deleted or anonymized after use. In the case of anonymization, the IP addresses are shortened in such a way that the individual details about personal or factual circumstances can no longer be assigned, or only with a disproportionate amount of effort. We evaluate the data in log files in an anonymised form in order to further improve the website and make it more user-friendly, as well as to correct errors. They are also used to control server capacities.

contact form
If you contact us using the form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored by us for 12 months in order to process the request and in the event of follow-up questions. We do not pass on this data without your consent.

Newsletter

You have the option of subscribing to an email newsletter via our website. For this we need your email address and your declaration that you agree to receive the newsletter. As soon as you have registered for the newsletter, we will send you a confirmation email with a link to confirm your registration.

You have the right to revoke your consent at any time by written notification or by clicking on the unsubscribe link, without affecting the legality of the processing carried out on the basis of the consent up to the revocation.

Cookies

We use so-called cookies to make our offer user-friendly. Some cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. They enable us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. If you do not want this, you can set up your browser so that it informs you about the setting of cookies and that you only allow this in individual cases. Deactivating cookies may restrict the functionality of our website.

Google Analytics

This website uses Google Analytics, a web analysis service from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; "Google"). Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”, text files that are stored on your computer and that enable your use of the website to be analyzed. The information generated about your use of this website is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. By activating the IP anonymization on this website, Google will shorten it beforehand within member states of the European Union or in other contracting states of the Agreement on the European Economic Area. The full IP address is only transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there in exceptional cases. On behalf of the operator of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of the website, to compile reports on website activity and to provide the website operator with other services relating to website activity and internet usage. The IP address transmitted by your browser as part of Google Analytics will not be merged with other Google data. You can prevent the storage of cookies by setting your browser software accordingly; however, we would like to point out that in this case you may not be able to use all functions of this website to their full extent.

You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of the website (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by clicking on the following link ( http: // tools .google.com / dlpage / gaoptout? hl = de ) download and install the available browser plug-in. You can prevent Google Analytics from collecting data by clicking on the following link. An opt-out cookie will be set which prevents the future collection of your data when you visit this website.

You can find more information on terms of use and data protection at http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/de.html or at https://www.google.de/intl/de/policies/. We would like to point out that Google Analytics has been expanded to include the code “anonymizeIp” on this website in order to ensure that IP addresses are recorded anonymously (so-called IP masking).

Facebook Custom Audiences

We use the remarketing function “Custom Audiences” from Facebook Inc. (1601 S. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, USA; “Facebook”). When you visit our website, a connection is established between your browser and the Facebook server. This informs Facebook that our website has been visited from your IP address. If you are a Facebook member, Facebook can link this information - provided you have not objected to this in the data protection settings of your Facebook profile - to your Facebook profile and use it for the targeted display of Facebook ads.

You can find detailed information on the collection and use of your data by Facebook and your rights and options in this regard in Facebook's data protection information at the URL https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ .

Google Maps

This website uses the Google Maps product from Google Inc. (1600 Amphitheater Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA; “Google”). By using this website you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automatically collected data by Google, their representatives and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps at: http://www.google.com/intl/de_de/help/terms_maps.html .

Right to information and right of withdrawal

You have the right to information, correction, deletion and restriction of the processing of personal data as well as the right to data transfer. You also have the right to revoke any consent you may have given to the processing of your personal data. The legality of the processing of personal data up to the point of revocation is not affected by the revocation. You have the right to object to the processing of your personal data for the purpose of direct mail. In the event of an objection, your personal data will no longer be processed for the purpose of direct advertising. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the supervisory authority (Austrian data protection authority, Wickenburggasse 8, 1080 Vienna, dsb@dsb.gv.at).

© 2016 by IGLOO Hüttenschuh

Gerhard Willenig . Rauth 68. 9074 Keutschach. Tel. +43 664 4402168. info@huettenschuh.com

data protection

imprint

Terms and Conditions

  • Facebook - Grey Circle
0

PURCHASING

BASKET